Skip to main content

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Click here to continue shopping.
There will be a 3-5 day order delay due to routine site maintenance . All orders between 17-22 April will receive 10% off at check out*

FUTURELIFE®

Vita-mix Vitamin and Mineral Powder

>Original

FUTURELIFEÂŽ VITA-MIX Vitamin & Mineral Powder is a supplement for children 6-59 months containing 100% of the Reference Nutrient Intake (RNI), for 10 vitamins and 5 minerals.

Portioned in 1g sachets - 1 a day.

Easy to use - simple add to the child's food.

Does not affect the taste of food.

Please note - Breastfeeding is recommended for 24 months and exclusively for 6 months.
Active ingredients: vitamin and mineral premix. Inactive ingredients: Maltodextrin, silicon dioxide (E466).

FUTURELIFEÂŽ Vitamix 

TYPICAL NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION 

Serving size: 50g 

NutrientUnitper 1g serving% NRV*% RNI**
Vitamin Aug400133100
Vitamin Cmg3060100
Vitamin Dug5100100
Vitamin Emg583100
Vitamin B1mg0.5100100
Vitamin B2mg0.5100100
Vitamin B3mg6100100
Vitamin B6mg0.5100100
Vitamin B12ug0.9100100
Folic Acidug9060100
Ironmg10143100
Zincmg4.1137100
Coppermg0.5647100
Seleniumug1785100
Iodineug90100100

*Nutrient Reference Values for South Africa (Individuals 13-36 months)

 

**Reference Nutrient Intake based on WHO, WFP and UNICEF:
Joint Statement. Prevention and controlling micronutrient deficiencies
in populations affected by an emergency.

FUTURELIFEÂŽ VITA-MIX Vitamin & Mineral Powder is a supplement for children 6-59 months containing 100% of the Reference Nutrient Intake (RNI), for 10 vitamins and 5 minerals.

  • Portioned in 1g sachets- 1 a day
  • Easy to use- simple add to the child's food
  • Does not effect the taste of food

Children aged 6 months to 59 months

FUTURELIFEÂŽ VITA-MIX Vitamin & Mineral Powder is portioned into sachets of 1g each. The recommended serving size for a day is one 1g sachet.

30 x 1g

Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews
100%
(4)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
S
Simone Boshoff
Great product

I am hectic about my 3yr old son getting enough good nutrition in. These sachets have a good dosage of vitamins a day minerals in. One purchase has a full months supply of sachets and is definitely affordable. It is tasteless too so I can add it to his yogurt, formula and even water without him even noticing. I also add it to futurelife tots cereal.

R
Rose Msiza
Vita-mix

I think it's a great product..

K
Kathy Tayler
Vita mix

Easy to use,all in one,not alot of pills to take every day.
I would highly recommend this product,and would like to know if and when it is going to be on the shelves.

C
Christopher / Laura-Leigh Strydom
Vitamin power

Fantastic and easy to use
Add to cereal or shakes

Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews
100%
(4)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
S
Simone Boshoff
Great product

I am hectic about my 3yr old son getting enough good nutrition in. These sachets have a good dosage of vitamins a day minerals in. One purchase has a full months supply of sachets and is definitely affordable. It is tasteless too so I can add it to his yogurt, formula and even water without him even noticing. I also add it to futurelife tots cereal.

R
Rose Msiza
Vita-mix

I think it's a great product..

K
Kathy Tayler
Vita mix

Easy to use,all in one,not alot of pills to take every day.
I would highly recommend this product,and would like to know if and when it is going to be on the shelves.

C
Christopher / Laura-Leigh Strydom
Vitamin power

Fantastic and easy to use
Add to cereal or shakes